fusion_text]

2018 Standings after round 4 of 7

R2N Drivers                                                                                                                                                            R2N Navigators

1 Guy Botterill              – 48 points    – Toyota Etios       (3 Class and 2 Overall Win)                                           1  Simon Vacy-Lyle          – 48 points

2 AC Potgieter               – 45 points  – VW Polo                                                                                                              2  Nico Swartz                – 45 points

3 Richard Leeke III     – 31 points  – Ford Fiesta – 16   (1 Class and 1 Overall Win)                                                3 Henry Kohne              – 31 points

4 Chris Coertse              – 24 points    – Mazda 2                                                                                                             4 Greg Godrich                  – 24 points

5  Tjaart Conradie         – 23 points    – Toyota Etios                                                                                                   5 Mari vd Walt                 – 23 points

6  Matthew Vacy-Lyle  – 21 points  – Toyota Etios                                                                                                              6 Tommy du Toit             – 14 points

7  JJ Potgieter                – 14 points     – Ford Fiesta                                                                                                       7 Rikus Fourie                 – 12 points

8  Jacques du Toit           – 9 points    – VW Polo                                                                                                             8 Schalk van Heerden     – 9 points

9 Jono van Wyk           – 7 points     – Ford Fiesta                                                                                                      8   Ronald Rens                –  9 points

10 George Smalberger      – 5 points   –  VW Polo                                                                                                     10 Barry White                –  7 points

11 Nico Nienaber          – 2 points   –  VW Polo                                                                                                            11 Chris Brand                    –  5 points

.                                                                                                                                                                                             12   Gert Janse v Rensburg – 2 points

.                                                                                                                                                                                              13   Carolyn Swan              – 0 points

 

 

R2N Masters Drivers                                                                                                                                         R2N Masters Navigators

1 Tjaart Conradie           – 30 points    – Toyota Etios                                                                              1  Greg Godrich             – 23 points

2 Chris Coertse              – 28 points    – Mazda 2                                                                                      2 Tommy du Toit         – 12 points

3  Jacques du Toit         – 10 points      – VW Polo                                                                                      3 Rikus Fourie              – 9 points

4 George Smalberger   – 4 points       – VW Polo                                                                                      3 Schalk van Heerden – 9 points

.                                                                                                                                                                        3 Barry White                – 9 points

.                                                                                                                                                                         6 Ronald Rens             – 8 points

.                                                                                                                                                                         7  Chris Brand                – 4 points

.                                                                                                                                                                         8 Gert Janse v Rensburg     – 1.5 points

.                                                                                                                                                                         9 Carolyn Swan               – 0 points

 

 

Classic Class Drivers                                                                                                                                    Classic Class Navigators

1 Etienne Malherbe           – 38 points                                                                                                           1 Elvene Vonk                – 19 points

2 Hubi von Moltke            – 22.5 points                                                                                                        1 Stuart Grant                – 19 points

3 Lee Rose                          – 19 points                                                                                                            1 Mauritz Malherbe       – 19 points

4 Natie Booysen                 – 14 points                                                                                                           4 Johan Smit                   – 14 points

5 Bryan Heine  (*modified)  – 0 points                                                                                                        5 Terry Illman                 – 8.5 points

5 Gary Heine                      – 0 points                                                                                                             6 Gary Heine                  – 0 points

.                                                                                                                                                                           7   Kevin Futcher   (*modified)     – 0 points

.                                                                                                                                                                           8   Keith Heine                – 0 points

 

Open Class Drivers                                                                                                                     Open Class Navigators

1 Ian Rademeyer    (2WD)         – 37 points  – VW Polo                                                                      1 Matt Kohler    (2WD)                – 39 points

2 Rory Eland     (4WD)              –  27 points  – Subaru Imprezza         (2 Class  Wins)                2 Robbie Coetzee     (4WD)      – 27 points        (2 Class  Wins)

3 Bertus Labuschagne   (2WD)  – 25 points  – VW Polo    (1 Class  Win)                                       3  Peter Chadwick   (2WD)         – 25 points

4 Clyde Challenor    (2WD)        – 21 points  – VW Polo                                                                     4  Grayham Bishop   (2WD)       – 21 points

5 Theuns Joubert     (4WD)        – 18 points  – Toyota Auris  (1 Class and 1 Overall Win)        5 Chris Brand     (4WD)            – 18 points  (1 Class and 1 Overall Win)

5 Madelein Britz       (2WD)        – 18 points  – VW Golf 1                                                                  5   Wendy Mitchell   (2WD)       – 18 points

7  Jose de Gouveia     (2WD)      – 16 points  – Toyota Corolla                                                           7   Megan Verlaque   (2WD)      – 16 points

8  Lune Strydom     (2WD)         – 15 points  – Toyota Tazz                                                                8   Edward Strydom   (2WD)     – 15 points

8  Johan Viljoen     (2WD)         – 15 points  – VW Polo                                                                      8   Juane Viljoen   (2WD)           – 15 points

10  Nick Davidson    (2WD)         – 11 points  – VW Polo                                                                   10   Ashley Bezuidenhout   (2WD)  – 11 points

11 Sybrand v Niekerk   (2WD)     – 9 points  – Toyota Tazz                                                               11   Chantelle Burrows    (2WD)  – 9 points

12  Steph Pieterse    (2WD)          – 9 points  – VW Polo                                                                     12 Maryna Britz    (2WD)              – 7 points

 

 

Final 2017 Standings after round 7 of 7

R2

1 Guy Botterill / Simon Vacy-Lylle – Toyota Etios – 69   (3 Class and Overall Wins) — CHAMPIONS

2 Richard Leeke III / Henry Kohne – Ford Fiesta – 66   (1 Class and Overall Win)

3  AC Potgieter / Nico Swartz – VW Polo                 – 63   (2 Class Wins)

4  Chris Coertse / Greg Godrich – Mazda 2             – 45   (1 Class Win)

 

Classic Class Drivers                                                                                                                           Classic Class Navigators

1 Lee Rose – Ford Escort Mk2 – 134         (4 Class wins – 1 Overall win)   — CHAMPION          1 Elvene Coetzee – 134 points  — CHAMPION

2 Roelof Coerste – Ford Escort Mk2 – 87  points     (1 Class Win)                                                  2 Les Mackenzie  – 68 points

3 Natie Booysen  – Ford Escort – 58  points                                                                                        3 Barry White  – 65 points

4 Etienne Malherbe – Datsun SSS – 50 points     (1 Class Win)                                                       4 Carl Peskin – 28 points

4 Ashley  Mackenzie  – Ford Escort – 50 points                                                                                  4 Eddie Verlaque – 28 points

 

Open Class Drivers                                                                                                                      Open Class Navigators

1 Lune Strydom – Toyota Tazz – 11 points  — CHAMPION                                                              1 Erwee Badenhorst – 14 points  — CHAMPION

2 Rory Eland – Subaru Impreza – 10 points                                                                                        2 Edward Strydom   – 11 points

3  Ettiene du Toit – Toyota Corolla – 9 points                                                                                     3 Patrick Vermaak   – 9 points

3 Theuns Joubert – Toyota Auris – 9 points                                                                                        3 Ettiene Lourens    – 9 points